Skip to content
ifscdesk.comSearch

Bank branches and IFSC codes in Jalgaon, Maharashtra

There are 497 bank branches in Jalgaon, Maharashtra. The first 400 are listed below in alphabetical order; use the bank links to reach the rest.

452 of these branches have a MICR code recorded (90%). Counts taken from Razorpay release v2.0.62, 2026-09-01 (how this data is handled).

Banks in Jalgaon

BranchIFSCMICR
AmalnerAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004448425765002
BhusawalAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004520425765003
ChalisgaonAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004449424765002
ChopdaAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004521425765004
JalgaonAU Small Finance BankAUBL0002359425765001
JamnerAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004450424765003
PachoraAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004452424765004
JalgaonAkola Janata Commercial Co-operative BankAKJB0000018425364001
Akola Urban Coop Bank JalgaonAkola Urban Co-operative BankYESB0AUB015445330002
Amalner Urban Coop Bank LtdAmalner Urban Co-operative BankYESB0AMALCO425800152
JalgaonAnkola Urban Co-operative BankTAUB0001015—
Ajanta Road JalgaonAxis BankUTIB0004348425211005
AmalnerAxis BankUTIB0002574425211152
BhusawalAxis BankUTIB0001040425211102
ChalisgaonAxis BankUTIB0000756424211998
ChopdaAxis BankUTIB0002599425211501
DSP Chowk JalgaonAxis BankUTIB0001434425211003
Jalgaon MaharashtraAxis BankUTIB0000174425211002
JamnerAxis BankUTIB0003835425211502
Manraj Park JalgaonAxis BankUTIB0004135425211004
MuktainagarAxis BankUTIB0005830425211006
PachoraAxis BankUTIB0003832424211102
RaverAxis BankUTIB0003974425211252
SavdaAxis BankUTIB0006463425211008
The Pachora Peoples Co Op Bank LtdAxis BankUTIB0SPPCB1—
AmalnerBandhan BankBDBL0001419425750152
Boxipur RaverBandhan BankBDBL0001420425750252
ChopdaBandhan BankBDBL0001118425750501
JalgaonBandhan BankBDBL0001561425750001
Jalgaon IBandhan BankBDBL0002850425750002
KrishnapurBandhan BankBDBL0001161424750102
Nimbhora KhurdBandhan BankBDBL0001533425750101
Takali PrachaBandhan BankBDBL0001423424750202
AkolaBank of BarodaBARB0DBAKOL444012003
AmalnerBank of BarodaBARB0DBAMAL425012153
AmravathiBank of BarodaBARB0VJAMRA444012103
AmravatiBank of BarodaBARB0DBAMRV444012104
Amravati CampBank of BarodaBARB0DBAVAT444012105
Bambrud KhurdBank of BarodaBARB0VJBAMB424012102
Bambrud, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0BAMBRU425012504
Bhadgaon, DIST. JalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0BHADGA425012519
Bhusawal Road JalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0VJBHUS425012003
Bhusawal, Dist JalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0BHUSAW425012101
ChalisgaonBank of BarodaBARB0DBLGAO424012203
Chalisgaon, Dist JalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0CHALIS424012202
ChopraBank of BarodaBARB0DBCHOP425012526
Deoli, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0DEOJAL425012514
DhuleBank of BarodaBARB0VJDHUL424012003
ErandolBank of BarodaBARB0DBERAN425012527
Girad, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0GIRJAL425012506
GorgavaleBank of BarodaBARB0DBGORG425012528
Gudhe, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0GUDHEX425012517
JalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0VJJALG425012004
Jalgaon BranchBank of BarodaBARB0JALGAO425012001
JamnerBank of BarodaBARB0JAMNER—
Janve, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0JANVEX425012502
KathoraBank of BarodaBARB0DBTHOR425012529
MIDC AmravatiBank of BarodaBARB0DBMIDC444012106
MahabalBank of BarodaBARB0MAHBAL—
Mandal, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0MANJAL425012512
MudiBank of BarodaBARB0DBMUDI425012530
Nandre, MaharashtraBank of BarodaBARB0NANDRE425012503
NandurbarBank of BarodaBARB0DBNBAR425012203
Navi Peth,jalgaonBank of BarodaBARB0DBNAVI425012005
NeriBank of BarodaBARB0DBNERI425012531
NimbolBank of BarodaBARB0VJNIMB425012524
NimboraBank of BarodaBARB0DBNIMB425012532
PachoraBank of BarodaBARB0DBJGAO424012103
ParolaBank of BarodaBARB0DBPARO425012533
RPD BhusawalBank of BarodaBARB0DBRPDX425012102
RaverBank of BarodaBARB0DBRAVE425012252
SavdaBank of BarodaBARB0VJSAVD425012522
Varangaon, BhushawalBank of BarodaBARB0VJVAGA425012523
YawalBank of BarodaBARB0YAWALX—
AmalnerBank of IndiaBKID0000836425013003
JalgaonBank of IndiaBKID0000670425013001
Ring RoadBank of IndiaBKID0000672425013002
Amalner-kunte RoadBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000290425014010
BambhoriBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001422425014509
Bhusaval-station RoadBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000148425014101
BodwadBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002151425014518
ChalisgaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000012424014202
ChopdaBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001590425014510
College Campus, JalgaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001161425014141
DharangaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001903425014516
Government Business Branch JalgaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002905425014007
Jalgaon CityBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000004425014001
Jalgaon RoadBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000527425014002
JamnerBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001858425014102
MIDC JalgaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002546425014005
NhaviBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000522425014011
Nimkhedi BK.Bank of MaharashtraMAHB0001081425014013
Pachora-main RoadBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000309424014010
ParolaBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001813425014515
RanjangaonBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000885424014011
RaverBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001468425014252
SavadaBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001812425014253
Takli Pragane DehareBank of MaharashtraMAHB0001623424014509
UmberkhedaBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000904424014012
Varkhedi BK.Bank of MaharashtraMAHB0001022424014013
Bhusawal TownCanara BankCNRB0015201425015101
ChalisgaonCanara BankCNRB0004865424015202
ChopdaCanara BankCNRB0004864425015501
JalgaonCanara BankCNRB0001647425015001
Jalgaon IICanara BankCNRB0015200425015002
NandedCanara BankCNRB0000234431015101
RaverCanara BankCNRB0006235425015252
JalgaonCatholic Syrian BankCSBK0000651425047001
AmalnerCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282348425016440
AnturliCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281753425016722
BamnodCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281625425016599
BhusavalCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280711425016292
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280710425016889
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280712425016442
ChahardiCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281965425016769
ChalisgaonCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280270424016202
ChinwalCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281824425016652
ChopadaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284418425016422
DeepnagarCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281712425016998
DhanoraCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281959425016888
EdlabadCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281046425016306
Erandol ,utranCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282033425016638
FattepurCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281956424016692
HatedCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281966424016788
Jalgaon Regional OfficeCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0287030—
JamnerCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282430424016635
KajgaonCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281768424016769
KasodaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281518425016875
KhadakiCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284237424016874
KhanapurCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281758406016327
KhirodaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281961425016443
Kurhe KakodaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281878425016391
KusumbeCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284236425016876
LoharaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281963425016796
MamurabadCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282837425016936
MarwadCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282026425016963
NagardeolaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281677424016732
NimbhoraCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281626425016853
Pachora ,jalgaonCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282347425016852
PaladhiCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282019425016877
ParolaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281587425016325
Pimpalgaon HareshwarCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281958424016445
Pimpri KhurdCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282591425016736
RaverCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282040425016352
ShendurniCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284898424016513
ShirsoliCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281957425016629
Shivaji Nagar,jalgaonCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283166425016290
TamaswadiCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281964425016561
VaradCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282301425016751
WaghaliCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281960424016426
WarangaonCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281045425016371
YawalCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282396425016785
Chikhli Urban Coop Bank JamnerChikhli Urban Co-operative BankYESB0CCUB28425824511
JalgaonCity Union BankCIUB0000773425054002
The Coop Bank of Rajkot YawalCo-operative Bank of RajkotYESB0RAJ022425441501
M G Market, JalgaonCosmos Co-operative BankCOSB0000097425164001
M T Road, BhusawalCosmos Co-operative BankCOSB0000095425164102
Shri Sant Gadge Baba BranchCosmos Co-operative BankCOSB0000920425164103
Station RoadCosmos Co-operative BankCOSB0000096425164101
JalgaonDCB BankDCBL0000379425072003
NashirabadDCB BankDCBL0000174425072002
ChalisgaonDeogiri Nagari Sahakari Bank AurangabadDEOB0000031424582202
JalgaonDeogiri Nagari Sahakari Bank AurangabadDEOB0000017425582002
PachoraDeogiri Nagari Sahakari Bank AurangabadDEOB0000023424582102
JalgaonDombivli Nagari Sahakari BankDNSB0000067425235002
ChalisgaonESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001774—
JalgaonESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001672425760002
YawalESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001775—
ChalisgaonEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0009070424756202
Dhake Colony, JalgaonEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0009071425756002
JalgaonEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0009042425756001
PachoraEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0009072424756102
JalgaonFederal BankFDRL0001540425049001
AdawadHDFC BankHDFC0006394425240512
AmalnerHDFC BankHDFC0002049425240152
BhadgaonHDFC BankHDFC0007185425240517
Bhusaval - MaharashtraHDFC BankHDFC0000792425240101
Bhusaval IIHDFC BankHDFC0005695425240102
BodwadHDFC BankHDFC0005890425240511
Chalisgaon IIHDFC BankHDFC0006151424240203
ChopdaHDFC BankHDFC0003335425240503
Chopda IIHDFC BankHDFC0006651425240010
DegloorHDFC BankHDFC0006804431240109
DharangaonHDFC BankHDFC0006652425240516
Dhule Road ChalisgaonHDFC BankHDFC0007976424240012
ErandolHDFC BankHDFC0009563425240510
FaizpurHDFC BankHDFC0007627425240520
FattepurHDFC BankHDFC0006682425240518
Ganesh ColonyHDFC BankHDFC0006857425240005
JalgaonHDFC BankHDFC0000180425240001
Jalgaon - Wbo Sugan HeightsHDFC BankHDFC0001170425240003
Jalgaon Dana BazaarHDFC BankHDFC0001785425240002
Jalgaon JamodHDFC BankHDFC0006801443240003
JamnerHDFC BankHDFC0003385425240502
KajgaonHDFC BankHDFC0006968425240522
Kalinka Mata ChowkHDFC BankHDFC0008157425240006
KasodaHDFC BankHDFC0007657425240521
Khamgaon Urban Co-op Bank Ltd.HDFC BankHDFC0CKUB31425825001
Khamgaon Urban Co-op Bank Ltd.HDFC BankHDFC0CKUB32425803101
KinwatHDFC BankHDFC0008697431240108
MIDC JalgaonHDFC BankHDFC0003670425240004
Main Road AmalnerHDFC BankHDFC0007897425240012
MehunbareHDFC BankHDFC0004627425240009
MuktainagarHDFC BankHDFC0005108425240513
NandedHDFC BankHDFC0001016431240102
PachoraHDFC BankHDFC0002136424240102
PahurHDFC BankHDFC0005521424240502
ParolaHDFC BankHDFC0009201425240507
Pimprala JalgaonHDFC BankHDFC0006767425240007
RaveraHDFC BankHDFC0002241425240501
Sagar Park JalgaonHDFC BankHDFC0007989425240013
SavdaHDFC BankHDFC0009555425240508
ShendurniHDFC BankHDFC0006250425240008
Shree Vyas Dhanvarsha Sahakari BankHDFC BankHDFC0CSVDSB425814501
TarsodHDFC BankHDFC0003480425240504
The Chikhli Urban Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CCUB28425824511
The Modern Co Op Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CMCBLC424865202
The Pachora Peoples Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CPPCB2424837103
The Pachora Peoples Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CPPCB3424837104
The Pachora Peoples Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CPPCB4424837105
The Pachora Peoples Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CPPCB5424837106
The Pachora Peoples Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CPPCB6425837002
VarangaonHDFC BankHDFC0005214425240514
YawalHDFC BankHDFC0009553425240509
Yawal Road BhusawalHDFC BankHDFC0008510425240014
AmalnerHasti Co-operative BankHCBL0000115425736152
ChalisgaonHasti Co-operative BankHCBL0000114424736202
Market Yard JalgaonHasti Co-operative BankHCBL0000111425736001
AmalnerICICI BankICIC0001795425229152
BhusawalICICI BankICIC0001695425229101
BodwadICICI BankICIC0004148425229509
Chalisgaon, JalgaonICICI BankICIC0001693424229202
Chinch Khede BudrukICICI BankICIC0002926425229504
Chopda, MaharashtraICICI BankICIC0001483425229501
FaizpurICICI BankICIC0001792425229503
HiwarkhedaICICI BankICIC0008432425229004
JalgaonICICI BankICIC0000375425229001
JalgaonICICI BankICIC0002821425229507
Jalgaon MIDCICICI BankICIC0006974425229003
Jalgaon, MaharashtraICICI BankICIC0001457425229002
JamnerICICI BankICIC0002648425229506
MohadiICICI BankICIC0002927425229505
Nanded Visawa Nagar, MaharashtraICICI BankICIC0001466431229102
PachoraICICI BankICIC0001777424229102
ParolaICICI BankICIC0002817425229508
RaverICICI BankICIC0001102425229502
Raver Peoples Cooperative BankICICI BankICIC00RPCBL425229502
Takar KhedaICICI BankICIC0008464425229005
The Bhadgaon Peoples Co-op Bank LICICI BankICIC00BHPCB424811501
The Urban Co Op Bank Ltd DharangaonICICI BankICIC00TUCBD425828501
VadhodaICICI BankICIC0004172425229510
WelodeICICI BankICIC0004173425229511
AmalnerIDBI BankIBKL0000519425259152
BhadgaonIDBI BankIBKL0000488424259503
BhalodIDBI BankIBKL0000565425259507
BhusawalIDBI BankIBKL0000532425259101
Bhusawal Nahata CollegeIDBI BankIBKL0000925—
ChalisgaonIDBI BankIBKL0000531424259202
ChopdaIDBI BankIBKL0000499425259508
JalgaonIDBI BankIBKL0000482425259001
JamnerIDBI BankIBKL0000659424259507
Kurhe PanacheIDBI BankIBKL0000620425259510
MehrunIDBI BankIBKL0000572425259002
MhasveIDBI BankIBKL0001575425259504
MuktainagarIDBI BankIBKL0000658425259501
Nadgaon BodwadIDBI BankIBKL0002058425259512
PachoraIDBI BankIBKL0000642424259102
PahurIDBI BankIBKL0000563424259504
Rac JalgaonIDBI BankIBKL0008000—
RaverIDBI BankIBKL0000486425259252
SakaliIDBI BankIBKL0000564425259511
State Transport Bank BhusawalIDBI BankIBKL0617S33425390101
State Transport Bank JalgaonIDBI BankIBKL0617S16425390001
Talegaon JIDBI BankIBKL0000622424259505
The Raver Peoples Co Operative Bank LtdIDBI BankIBKL0486RPC425259252
TondapurIDBI BankIBKL0000602424259508
VaradseemIDBI BankIBKL0001364425259502
YawalIDBI BankIBKL0000479425259509
Amalner BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0043542425751152
Chalisgaon BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0043544424751202
JalgaonIndian BankIDIB000J543425019003
Mahanagar Palika JalgaonIndian BankIDIB000J544425019004
BhuswalIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002252425020102
JalgaonIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000763425020001
NandedIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002240431020102
RanjangaonIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002937411020025
JalgaonIndusind BankINDB0001045425234001
AmalnerJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000011425507152
BhusawalJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000010425507101
BodwadJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000009425507502
ChalisgaonJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000012424507202
ChopadaJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000033425507507
Dana BajarJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000002425507002
DharangaonJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000021425507008
ErandolJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000035425507508
Ganesh ColonyJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000014425507009
Head OfficeJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0NEFTSC—
JamnerJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000017425507505
Kurha KakodaJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000018443507501
Market Yard JalgaonJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000003425507003
Navi PethJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000015425507006
OmkareshwarJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000005425507005
PachoraJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000034424507102
ParolaJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000028425507503
PimpralaJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000038425507010
RaverJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000031425507506
SavadaJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000008425507501
ShendurniJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000044425507012
Sindhi ColonyJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000039425507011
Station RoadJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000004425507004
VivekanadJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000020425507007
YawalJalgaon Janata BankJJSB0000016425507504
AmalnerJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000031425740152
AsodaJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000009425836009
BhadaliJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000010425836010
BhusawalJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000013452999013
ChopdaJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000025425999025
Ganesh ColonyJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000006425836006
Ganesh WadiJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000003425836003
Head OfficeJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000999—
Jilha PethJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000002425836002
KanaldaJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000011425836011
Lewa BoardingJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000015425836015
M.I.D.C.Jalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000005425836005
M.j.collegeJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000007425836007
Mahabal ColonyJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000012425836012
NashirabadJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000008425836008
PachoraJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000014424999014
ParolaJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000033425740506
RaverJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000032425740252
Service CenterJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0NEFTSC—
Vitthal PethJalgaon Peoples Co-operative BankJPCB0000004425836004
JalgaonJana Small Finance BankJSFB0004563425788001
Janalaxmi Coop Bank JalgaonJanalaxmi Co-operative BankYESB0JLCB25425373001
Chalisgaon BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002030425485202
Godavari Laxmi Co Op Bank Ltd Branch JalgaonKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0GLCB01425829001
JalgaonKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0000697425485002
Kusumbe Khurd BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0001983425485003
Neri BK Branch JalgaonKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002005425485501
Paldhi KH BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002009425485504
Rto Road BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002057425485004
Sakegaon Branch JalgaonKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002004425485502
Shirsoli P B BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0002007425485503
Shri Dadasaheb Gajmal Co Op Bank Ltd PachoraKotak Mahindra BankKKBK000SDGB424838102
The Urban Co Op Bank Ltd ChopdaKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0UCB502425828502
The Urban Co Op Bank Ltd DharangaonKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0UCB501425828001
The Urban Co Op Bank Ltd ParolaKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0UCB503425828503
AmadadeMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005504424570501
AmalnerMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005517—
BahalMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005521424570005
ChopdaMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005516—
ErandolMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005518—
JalgaonMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005501425570002
KajgaonMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005514424570505
KekatnimbhoraMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005505425570502
KolgaonMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005520424570004
MehunbareMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005509424570503
MhasawadMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005511425570511
MuktainagarMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005503425570501
PachoraMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005502424570102
ParolaMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005512425570512
PilkhodMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005519425570516
Pimpalgaon BKMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005522424570009
RaverMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005513425570252
SatgaonMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005506424570502
Savkheda BKMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005515425570513
Shirsoli P BMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005510425570510
VarangaonMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005507425570503
YawalMaharashtra Gramin BankMAHG0005508425570505
JalgaonMaharashtra State Co-operative BankMSCI0082045425082002
JalgaonNasik Merchants Co-operative BankNMCB0000034425369001
JalgaonPunjab & Sind BankPSIB0021661—
NandedPunjab & Sind BankPSIB0000220431023101
JalgaonPunjab National BankPUNB0022200425024001
JalgaonPunjab National BankPUNB0101110—
JalgaonPunjab National BankPUNB0167620—
Taroda Road NandedPunjab National BankPUNB0548500431024102
ChincholiRBL BankRATN0000127425176002
JalgaonSVC Co-operative BankSVCB0000165425089002
NandedSVC Co-operative BankSVCB0000118430089101
Omprakash Deora Peoples Coop BK Hingoli-chopdaSVC Co-operative BankSVCB0009025425809501
Baliram PethSaraswat Co-operative BankSRCB0000360425088003
JalgaonSaraswat Co-operative BankSRCB0000278425088002
JalgaonStandard Chartered BankSCBL0036071425036002
AdavadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0002136425002785
Adb JalgaonState Bank of IndiaSBIN0003295425002053
Adb JamnerState Bank of IndiaSBIN0003385424002837
AmalnerState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000309425002301
Anand Nagar, Bhusawal.State Bank of IndiaSBIN0016834425002102
Apmc NandedState Bank of IndiaSBIN0005935431002968
BahadarpurState Bank of IndiaSBIN0004540425002709
BhadgaonState Bank of IndiaSBIN0011153424002598
BhaptamauState Bank of IndiaSBIN0008949226002009
BhokarState Bank of IndiaSBIN0008817425002707
BhusawalState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000335425002977
Cac JalgaonState Bank of IndiaSBIN0014411435002339
ChalisgaonState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000345424002892
Chalisgaon AdbState Bank of IndiaSBIN0003283424002796
ChopdaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000351425002778
ChopdaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0021225425002502

Changes in the past year

Comparing Razorpay release v2.0.62 (2026-09-01) with v2.0.47.1 (2025-08-05), the newest release from a year or more earlier: 13 of the IFSC codes for Jalgaon first appeared in the RBI list in that time. Measured against our archive of every release since February 2016 — release history.

The 12 most recent are shown.