Skip to content
ifscdesk.comSearch

Bank branches and IFSC codes in Mysuru, Karnataka

There are 657 bank branches in Mysuru, Karnataka. The first 400 are listed below in alphabetical order; use the bank links to reach the rest.

561 of these branches have a MICR code recorded (85%). Counts taken from Razorpay release v2.0.62, 2026-09-01 (how this data is handled).

Banks in Mysuru

BranchIFSCMICR
HeggadaevanakoteAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004444571765005
KrishnarajanagaraAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004468571765006
MysoreAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004272570765003
Mysore SarawathipuramAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004155570765002
NanjangudAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004878571765007
PiriyapatnaAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004445571765008
ChamarajanagarAxis BankUTIB0000880571211352
Dattagalli Third StageAxis BankUTIB0005762570211011
Devaraj Urs RoadAxis BankUTIB0001927570211004
Hanchya MysoreAxis BankUTIB0006259570211013
HunsurAxis BankUTIB0003571571211052
Infosys Campus MysoreAxis BankUTIB0002788570211005
JP Nagar, MysuruAxis BankUTIB0003705570211007
Kuvempunagar ,mysoreAxis BankUTIB0000579570211003
MysoreAxis BankUTIB0000151570211002
N R Mohalla MysoreAxis BankUTIB0004543570211010
NanjangudAxis BankUTIB0003706570211008
Sri KanyakaparameshwariAxis BankUTIB0SSKPCB570566002
Vijayanagar 2nd Stage MysuruAxis BankUTIB0004404570211009
Vijayanagara Fourth StageAxis BankUTIB0005827570211012
Vivekanandanagar MysoreAxis BankUTIB0006651570211014
MysuruBandhan BankBDBL0001797570750002
Mysuru IBandhan BankBDBL0002911570750003
Shivarampet Branch MysuruBandhan BankBDBL0002819570750005
Siddhartha Nagar Branch MysuruBandhan BankBDBL0002818570750004
BannurBank of BarodaBARB0VJBNUR571012103
Bhogadi MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJBHOG570012013
DhattagalliBank of BarodaBARB0VJDHAT570012014
GaddigeBank of BarodaBARB0VJGADD571012052
Gokulam ExtnBank of BarodaBARB0VJGOKU570012015
GowdagereBank of BarodaBARB0VJGOWD571012057
H D KoteBank of BarodaBARB0VJHEGG570012022
Hebbal ND Stage, MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0DBHEBB570012016
Hebbal, MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0HEBBAL570012003
HommaragalliBank of BarodaBARB0VJHOMM571012053
HootagalliBank of BarodaBARB0VJHOOT570012017
HunsurBank of BarodaBARB0VJHUNS571012054
Indl SuburbBank of BarodaBARB0VJINSU570012018
J L B RoadBank of BarodaBARB0VJJLBR570012019
J P Nagar - MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJJPMY570012020
K R NagarBank of BarodaBARB0VJKRNG571012002
KaggalipuraBank of BarodaBARB0VJKAGG571012102
Kuvempu Nagar,mysore,karnatakaBank of BarodaBARB0KUVEMP570012005
M S M E-nanjangudBank of BarodaBARB0VJMNAN570012021
MalahalliBank of BarodaBARB0DBMHAL570012023
Mandi MohallaBank of BarodaBARB0VJMAMY570012024
MetagalliBank of BarodaBARB0VJMETA570012025
Muda , MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJMUDA—
Mysore BranchBank of BarodaBARB0DBMYSO570012011
Mysore BranchBank of BarodaBARB0MYSORE570012002
Mysore Extension Counter,karnatakaBank of BarodaBARB0EXTMYS570012006
Mysore SrirampuraBank of BarodaBARB0VJSRIR570012026
Nanjangud, KarnatakaBank of BarodaBARB0NANJAN570012004
NazarbadBank of BarodaBARB0VJNAZA570012027
New SaraswathipuramBank of BarodaBARB0VJNSPU570012010
PeriapatnaBank of BarodaBARB0VJPEPA571012055
Ramakrishna Nagar MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0DBMRAM570012028
RavandurBank of BarodaBARB0VJRAVA571012056
SanthepetBank of BarodaBARB0VJSAPE—
Saraswathipuram MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJSAMY570012029
Sathagalli, MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJSATH570012030
Sayyaji Rao RoadBank of BarodaBARB0VJSAYY570012031
Siddarth NagarBank of BarodaBARB0VJSINA570012012
Vidyanagar MandyaBank of BarodaBARB0VJVNGR571012526
Vidyavardhaka College of Engineering BranchBank of BarodaBARB0VJVIDY570012032
Vijayanagar MysoreBank of BarodaBARB0VJVIMY570012033
Vishwamanava Double RoadBank of BarodaBARB0VISWAM—
YadavagiriBank of BarodaBARB0VJYADA570012034
Bogadi II StageBank of IndiaBKID0008433570013005
KotehundiBank of IndiaBKID0008954570013006
KuvempunagarBank of IndiaBKID0008432570013004
MysoreBank of IndiaBKID0008410570013002
UdayagiriBank of IndiaBKID0008412570013003
J P Nagar, MysuruBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002298570014004
Kuvempunagar MysuruBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002938570014005
Mysore-jailaxmipuramBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000948570014003
Vijayanagar MysuruBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002520570014002
Accounts Section MysoreCanara BankCNRB0001735570015001
Accounts Section Mysuru IICanara BankCNRB0011722570015052
AlanahalliCanara BankCNRB0006266570015516
AttigoduCanara BankCNRB0003884571015569
Bannimantap MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011712570015039
BelavadiCanara BankCNRB0003840570015026
Beml, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0008545570015020
BettadapuraCanara BankCNRB0000463571015966
BogadiCanara BankCNRB0009327—
Brindavan Extn, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0001315570015003
BylakuppeCanara BankCNRB0011708571015053
Chamaraja Mohalla, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0000538570015004
ChikkaiahnachatraCanara BankCNRB0004344571015573
ChowkahalliCanara BankCNRB0006267570015517
Dattanagar,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0002849570015018
GangurCanara BankCNRB0008757573015528
GundlupetCanara BankCNRB0004792571015652
GungralchatraCanara BankCNRB0004040570015027
HampapuraCanara BankCNRB0006268570015518
Heggadadevana KoteCanara BankCNRB0011739571015056
HejjigeCanara BankCNRB0008918570015511
Hinkal MysoreCanara BankCNRB0005250570015031
Holenarasipura IICanara BankCNRB0011407573015153
HootagalliCanara BankCNRB0011729570015049
HulimavuCanara BankCNRB0005433570015514
HunsurCanara BankCNRB0000796571015052
J P Nagar MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011716570015042
JP Nagar, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0003080570015021
JSS PPH MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011721570015046
Jayalaxmipuram, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0000566570015006
K R Circle MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011700570015034
K R NagarCanara BankCNRB0004791571015002
KithoorCanara BankCNRB0004349571015574
KollegalCanara BankCNRB0000795571015452
Krishnaraja NagarCanara BankCNRB0011734571015003
Kuvempunagar MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011717570015043
Kuvempunagar, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0001512570015007
Lashkar Mohalla MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011703570015033
Local Processing Centre, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0003099570015022
MSME Sulabh Mysuru-iCanara BankCNRB0003492—
MadapuraCanara BankCNRB0003837571015570
Malavalli MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011608571015511
Manasi NagarCanara BankCNRB0007841—
MaratikyathanahalliCanara BankCNRB0006269570015519
Marimallappa JR College MYSRCanara BankCNRB0011715570015041
Metagalli MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011711570015038
Mid Corporate Branch MysoreCanara BankCNRB0004966570015028
Mysore SsiCanara BankCNRB0002510570015014
Mysuru Ashoka RoadCanara BankCNRB0004838570015029
Mysuru R OCanara BankCNRB0007961570015999
Mysuru Vijayanagara TH StageCanara BankCNRB0006642570015032
NR Mohalla, Mysore BranchCanara BankCNRB0005151570015030
NRI Branch,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0002309570015010
NadanahalliCanara BankCNRB0006265570015515
Nagamangala MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011607571015512
NagavalaCanara BankCNRB0003838570015501
NanjangudCanara BankCNRB0000597571015302
NanjangudCanara BankCNRB0011714570015040
Nanjangud Devirammanahalli GateCanara BankCNRB0009268—
Nanjumalige,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0001614570015009
National Inst of Engg Campus MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011718570015044
Nazarbad,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0000565570015008
New Statue Square, Mysore MainCanara BankCNRB0000518570015002
PeriyapatnaCanara BankCNRB0004793570015513
PeriyapatnaCanara BankCNRB0011735571015055
Rah MysuruCanara BankCNRB0003974—
Rah Mysuru V V MohallaCanara BankCNRB0009271—
Rah Mysuru V V MohallaCanara BankCNRB0019271—
Rajarajeswari Nagar MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011736570015050
Ramakrishna Nagar, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0002655570015011
RamapuraCanara BankCNRB0011772571015457
Regional Office Mysuru IICanara BankCNRB0006933—
Retail Loan Centre MysuruCanara BankCNRB0011745—
SME Hub MysoreCanara BankCNRB0019700—
ST Philominas College Campus MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011719570015045
Saligrama ChunchanakatteCanara BankCNRB0008540—
Saraswathipuram MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011704570015035
Saraswathipuram, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0000876570015012
Shakthinagar,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0002981570015019
Siddarth Nagar,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0001080570015013
Sidharthnagar MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011725570015048
South Industrial Suburb,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0000877570015005
Specialised Arm Branch MysuruCanara BankCNRB0007899—
Specialised SME Branch MysuruCanara BankCNRB0011705570015037
Sri Chamarajendra Zoological Garden MYSCanara BankCNRB0011720570015047
T NarasipuraCanara BankCNRB0000662571015102
T NarasipuraCanara BankCNRB0011733571015103
TagarapuraCanara BankCNRB0011727571015455
Thippur MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011738571015004
Tilaknagar,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0000875570015015
V V Mohalla MysoreCanara BankCNRB0011701570015036
Vijayanagar II St,mysoreCanara BankCNRB0002656570015016
Vijayanagar II Stage MysuruCanara BankCNRB0011737570015051
Vivekananda Nagar, MysoreCanara BankCNRB0002334570015017
YelwalCanara BankCNRB0000555570015023
MysoreCatholic Syrian BankCSBK0000204570047002
NanjangudCatholic Syrian BankCSBK0000406570047003
Teresian CollegeCatholic Syrian BankCSBK0000448570047004
C.s.r.t.i.,mysuruCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283971570016003
Dattagarhalli, MysuruCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283548570016004
MysuruCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280858570016002
NanjangudCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282112570016005
MysoreCity Union BankCIUB0000149570054002
Mysuru VijayanagarCity Union BankCIUB0000830570054003
MysoreDCB BankDCBL0000224570072002
MysoreDevelopment Bank of SingaporeDBSS0IN0455570641002
MysoreDhanlaxmi BankDLXB0000223570048002
HeggadadevankoteESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001296570760003
HunsurESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001488571760052
KrishnaranjanagaraESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001489571760002
MysoreESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001220570760002
NanjangudESAF Small Finance BankESMF0001490570760004
AlanahallyEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003123570756009
B.M Bypass Road HunsurEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003058571756053
H D KoteEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003012570756003
H.B Road H D KoteEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003057570756005
HunsurEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003013571756052
K D Road MysuruEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003002570756002
K R NagarEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003035571756002
Kuvempunagar,mysoreEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003060570756006
Mysore IIEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003079570756008
NanjangudEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003061570756007
T K LayoutEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003022570756004
T NarasipuraEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003097571756008
V.V Road K R NagarEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0003059571756003
Danagalli D SalundiFederal BankFDRL0002712—
HandpostFederal BankFDRL0002172571049523
HunsurFederal BankFDRL0001989571049052
J P Nagar MysoreFederal BankFDRL0002636—
MysoreFederal BankFDRL0001281570049002
Mysore - HebbalFederal BankFDRL0002451—
Mysore JayalaxmipuramFederal BankFDRL0001689570049003
Mysore KuvempunagarFederal BankFDRL0002441—
NanjangudFederal BankFDRL0002623—
Adichunchanagiri Road KuvempunagarHDFC BankHDFC0008255570240014
Ashoka RoadHDFC BankHDFC0008105570240011
BogadiHDFC BankHDFC0005501570240015
ChamarajanagarHDFC BankHDFC0003342571240352
DattagalliHDFC BankHDFC0011498570240017
Deveraja Mohalla VijaynagarHDFC BankHDFC0006870570240016
HootegalliHDFC BankHDFC0011394570240018
HunsurHDFC BankHDFC0003336571240052
J P NagarHDFC BankHDFC0006446570240012
K R Mohalla - MysoreHDFC BankHDFC0002568570240005
Krishnarajanagara MysoreHDFC BankHDFC0008234570240013
KuvempunagarHDFC BankHDFC0003733570240007
MysoreHDFC BankHDFC0000065570240002
N R MohallaHDFC BankHDFC0009283570240008
NanjangudHDFC BankHDFC0002132571240302
Nie MysoreHDFC BankHDFC0005015570240010
PiriyapatnaHDFC BankHDFC0007220571240053
Shwetha Complex Temple RoadHDFC BankHDFC0001272570240003
Siddhartha LayoutHDFC BankHDFC0009407570240009
T NarasipuraHDFC BankHDFC0005989571240102
Vijayanagar MysoreHDFC BankHDFC0003668570240006
HunsurICICI BankICIC0007813571229052
Infosys, Mysore KarnatakaICICI BankICIC0001428570229006
JP NagarICICI BankICIC0004642570229014
KrishnarajanagaraICICI BankICIC0007814571229002
MysoreICICI BankICIC0000152570229002
MysoreICICI BankICIC000TCCB570024251
Mysore HootagalliICICI BankICIC0007032570229015
Mysore MainICICI BankICIC0006255570229003
Mysore VijayanagarICICI BankICIC0007730570229011
MysoreinfosysICICI BankICIC0000558570229005
MysorekuvempunagarICICI BankICIC0000560570229004
N R MohallaICICI BankICIC0004599570229013
Nanjangud KarnatakaICICI BankICIC0001722571229302
PeriyapatnaICICI BankICIC0007788571229053
RampuraICICI BankICIC0004663571229054
SaraswathipuramICICI BankICIC0007706570229010
SiddharthanagarmysoreICICI BankICIC0001429570229007
VajamangalaICICI BankICIC0004499570229012
JayalakshmipuramIDBI BankIBKL0001092570259003
KampalapuraIDBI BankIBKL0002180571259052
Mysore Zilla Mahila Sahakara Bank NiyamithaIDBI BankIBKL01092MZ570908002
Retail Asset Centre MysoreIDBI BankIBKL0000847—
Saraswathipuram MysuruIDBI BankIBKL0000281570259002
The Mysore Co Operative Bank LtdIDBI BankIBKL01092MY570024254
The Mysore Merchants Coop Bank Ltd MysuruIDBI BankIBKL0281MMC—
The Railway Cooperative Bank Ltd MysoreIDBI BankIBKL0281RCB570845002
YaraganahalliIDBI BankIBKL0002323570259004
Karnataka-devaraja Urs Road BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0080574570751003
Mysuru BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0080571570751002
BogadiIndian BankIDIB000B214570019012
DeveerammanahalliIndian BankIDIB000D080570019007
HunsurIndian BankIDIB000H066571019052
Kanakadas NagarIndian BankIDIB000K197570019004
Kuvempunagar MysuruIndian BankIDIB000K854570019009
Microsate Branch MysuruIndian BankIDIB000M229570019005
MysuruIndian BankIDIB000M048570019002
NanjangudIndian BankIDIB000N036571019006
UdayagiriIndian BankIDIB000U015570019003
Vijayanagar MysuruIndian BankIDIB000V155570019008
Vijayanagara IV StageIndian BankIDIB000V170570019011
AlanahalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002568570020010
BannurIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000421570020503
BheryaIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003345—
BolanahalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003109571020528
BylakuppeIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003676—
D SalundiIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003534—
HunsurIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002938571020052
Jayaprakash Narayan NgrIndian Overseas BankIOBA0001541570020005
K R MohallaIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000264570020003
KallahalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003111—
KattemelalwadiIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000730571020526
KavalandeIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000313571020531
KergallisalundiIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003107—
Krishnaraja NagaraIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003535—
KundanahalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003161—
Kuvempu Nagar MysoreIndian Overseas BankIOBA0001888570020009
LPC MysuruIndian Overseas BankIOBA0004086—
MegalapuraIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003108—
MysoreIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000061570020002
Mysore BhogadiIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002567570020011
Mysore JayalakshmipuramIndian Overseas BankIOBA0001655570020006
Mysuru - VijayanagarIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003972—
N BeguruIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003727—
NanajanaguduIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002547570020013
PanchavalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000731571020527
RammanahalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003160—
Rapid Retail Centre MysoreIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003649—
Regional OfficeIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003808—
Roop Nagar Dasanakoppalu MysoreIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003159—
SindhuvalliIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003106—
SrirampuraIndian Overseas BankIOBA0002973570020014
VijayanagaramIndian Overseas BankIOBA0001777570020007
Bangalore City Coop BankmysIndusind BankINDB0BCCBM1570225002
JP Nagar MysoreIndusind BankINDB0002281570234006
Kuvempu NagarIndusind BankINDB0002389570234007
MysoreIndusind BankINDB0000060570234002
Mysore Gokulam RoadIndusind BankINDB0001844570234004
Mysore SaraswathipuramIndusind BankINDB0001487570234003
Mysore Siddhartha LayoutIndusind BankINDB0002266570234005
Sree Thyagaraja Co-operative Urban Bank Ltd MysoreIndusind BankINDB0STCB06560226311
The Muslim Co Op Bank HunsurIndusind BankINDB0TMCB04571837052
The Muslim Co Op Bank RajivnagarIndusind BankINDB0TMCB02570837004
The Muslim Co Op Bank UdayagiriIndusind BankINDB0TMCB03570837003
MysoreJammu and Kashmir BankJAKA0MYSORE570051002
BannurJana Small Finance BankJSFB0004981571788102
HunsurJana Small Finance BankJSFB0004980571788052
MysoreJana Small Finance BankJSFB0003094—
MysoreJana Small Finance BankJSFB0003345570788003
MysoreJana Small Finance BankJSFB0004547570788002
NanjangudJana Small Finance BankJSFB0004992571788002
Armb-mysuruKarnataka BankKARB0000863—
BannurKarnataka BankKARB0000070571052523
BhugathagalliKarnataka BankKARB0000236570052021
Bogadi MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000519570052010
Chamundipuram MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000485570052004
ChilkundaKarnataka BankKARB0000134571052526
Devaraj Urs Road MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000484570052002
Haradanahalli GPKarnataka BankKARB0000343571052535
HeggadadevanakoteKarnataka BankKARB0000346570052502
HootagallyKarnataka BankKARB0000344570052013
HunsurKarnataka BankKARB0000319571052052
J P NagarKarnataka BankKARB0000526570052011
K R Nagar MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000413571052002
KanakadasanagarKarnataka BankKARB0000623570052017
Kothegala GPKarnataka BankKARB0000398571052536
Kuvempunagar MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000504570052007
Mysore-nazarbadKarnataka BankKARB0000571570052012
Mysuru Rajiv NagarKarnataka BankKARB0000591570052015
Mysuru-currency ChestKarnataka BankKARB0000243—
Mysuru-rajendranagarKarnataka BankKARB0000673570052018
Mysuru-ramanuja RoadKarnataka BankKARB0000683570052019
Mysuru-sardar Vallabhai Patel NagarKarnataka BankKARB0001012570052023
Mysuru-vijayanagar First StageKarnataka BankKARB0000833570052022
NanjangudKarnataka BankKARB0000576570052014
PeriyapatnaKarnataka BankKARB0000619570052503
Ro MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000700—
SaligramaKarnataka BankKARB0000701571052532
Sankranti CircleKarnataka BankKARB0000622570052016
Saraswathipuram MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000499570052005
SiddalingapuraKarnataka BankKARB0000529570052501
Sidharthnagar MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000507570052006
T. NarasipuraKarnataka BankKARB0000774571052102
Thandri G PKarnataka BankKARB0000779571052537
V V Mohalla MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000505570052003
Vijayanagar II MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000511570052009
Vijayanagar IV StageKarnataka BankKARB0000988570052020
Vivekanandanagar MysoreKarnataka BankKARB0000508570052008
YelawalaKarnataka BankKARB0001027571052006
AlaganchiKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012106570697002
AlanahallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012245570697003
AnnurKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012099570697056
AntharasantheKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012007570697057
AspathrekavalKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012012571697052
BannikuppeKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012226571697053
Bannur-santhemalaKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012435571697102
BeechanahallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012040570697058
BeerihundiKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012361570697004
BelavathaKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012426570697005
BelwadiKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012233570697006
BettadapuraKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012227570697059
BheriyaKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012017571697002
BhogadiKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012214570697007
BilikereKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012002571697054
Chamundi BettaKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012474570697008
ChamundipuramKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012490—
ChandravadiKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012114570697010
ChapparadahallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012475570697060
ChidravallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012094571697103
ChunchanakatteKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012364571697003
DattagallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012121570697011
DevalapuraKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012101570697012
DevanurKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012371570697013
DeveerammanahallyKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012444570697014
Doddakamaravalli Satellite BranchKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012470571697061
DornahalliKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012476571697004
GargeshwariKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012013571697104
GayathripuramKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012511570697015
HadinaruKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012039570697016
HalaganahalliKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012469570697062
Hampapura - HDKKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012033570697061
Hampapura - KRNKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012006571697005
HanagoduKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012016571697055
HanasogeKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012031571697006
HanumanthanagaraKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012460—
HaraveKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012410571697056
Hebbal - MysuruKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012024571697007
Hebbal LayoutKarnataka Gramin BankPKGB0012131570697018
MysoreGSSB0000008560805015

Changes in the past year

Comparing Razorpay release v2.0.62 (2026-09-01) with v2.0.47.1 (2025-08-05), the newest release from a year or more earlier: 22 of the IFSC codes for Mysuru first appeared in the RBI list in that time. Measured against our archive of every release since February 2016 — release history.

The 12 most recent are shown.