Skip to content
ifscdesk.comSearch

Bank branches and IFSC codes in Anand, Gujarat

There are 398 bank branches in Anand, Gujarat. Every branch and its IFSC code is listed below.

350 of these branches have a MICR code recorded (87%). Counts taken from Razorpay release v2.0.62, 2026-09-01 (how this data is handled).

Banks in Anand

BranchIFSCMICR
Anand Near Town HallAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004102388765002
Borsad Anand ChowkdiAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004104388765003
KhambatAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004641388765007
Station Road AnandAU Small Finance BankAUBL0002154388765001
TarapurAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004432388765008
Tarapur Road BorsadAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004394388765006
UmrethAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004589388765009
Vallabh VidyanagarAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004107388765004
VasadAU Small Finance BankAUBL0004607388765005
Anand ,gujaratAxis BankUTIB0000457388211003
BakrolAxis BankUTIB0004904388211006
BhadraniyaAxis BankUTIB0002407388211073
Borsad, AnandAxis BankUTIB0001671388211071
FinavAxis BankUTIB0002293388211171
Grid ChokdiAxis BankUTIB0003220388211004
JoshikuvaAxis BankUTIB0002385388211072
KaramsadAxis BankUTIB0003594388211005
KhambhatAxis BankUTIB0002638388211091
PetladAxis BankUTIB0003420388211051
SundarnaAxis BankUTIB0002292388211172
TarapurAxis BankUTIB0006582388211010
UmrethAxis BankUTIB0002542388211075
VaheraAxis BankUTIB0002414388211074
ValandapuraAxis BankUTIB0005601388211007
Vallabh Vidyanagar, GujratAxis BankUTIB0000038388211002
VasadAxis BankUTIB0006460388211008
VasnaAxis BankUTIB0001210380211020
AnandBandhan BankBDBL0001475388750001
Anand IBandhan BankBDBL0002828388750005
JitpuraBandhan BankBDBL0001558388750002
Vallabh VidyanagarBandhan BankBDBL0001755388750004
AdasBank of BarodaBARB0DBADAS388012556
AjarpuraBank of BarodaBARB0DBAJAR388012541
Alarsa, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0ALARSA388012515
Amod, Anand,gujBank of BarodaBARB0AMODAN388012054
Amul Dairy BranchBank of BarodaBARB0ANASTA388012003
AnandBank of BarodaBARB0VJANAN—
Anand Main BranchBank of BarodaBARB0ANANDX388012001
Anklav Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0ANKLAV388012513
AshipuraBank of BarodaBARB0DBASIP388012548
AsodarBank of BarodaBARB0DBASOD388012542
Badalpur,gujBank of BarodaBARB0BADALP388012072
Barkrol, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0BAKROL388012011
BhadranBank of BarodaBARB0DBBDRN388012543
Bhadran Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0BHAKAI388012501
BhetashiBank of BarodaBARB0DBBHET388012546
Bodal, DIST. Anand,gujaratBank of BarodaBARB0BODALX388012510
Boriavi, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0BORIAV388012010
BorsadBank of BarodaBARB0DBBORS388012075
Borsad BranchBank of BarodaBARB0BORSAD388012071
BranchBank of BarodaBARB0PADANA370012525
CambayBank of BarodaBARB0VJCAMB388012094
Cambay Main BranchBank of BarodaBARB0CAMBAY388012091
CambaykhambhatBank of BarodaBARB0DBCAMB388012093
Chikhodra, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0CHIANA388012014
Dabhou, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0DABHOU388012512
Dahevan, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0DAHEVA388012516
Dairy Road,anandBank of BarodaBARB0DBDAIR—
DantaliBank of BarodaBARB0DANTAL388012057
DharmajBank of BarodaBARB0DBDHAJ388012172
Dharmaj Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0DHARMA388012506
Dhuvaran, Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0DHUVAR388012502
Gambhira, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0GAMBHI388012517
Gamdi BranchBank of BarodaBARB0GAMDIX388012005
I.e.cambay BranchBank of BarodaBARB0INDCAM388012092
Jantral,anand,gujBank of BarodaBARB0JANAND388012074
JitodiyaBank of BarodaBARB0JITODI—
Kanisa, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0KANISA388012518
KaramsadBank of BarodaBARB0DBKARA388012020
Karamsad BranchBank of BarodaBARB0KARAMS388012004
Lambhvel, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0LAMBHV388012012
Mehlav Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0MEHLAV388012507
Mogar, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0MOGARX388012519
NDDB Ec, AnandBank of BarodaBARB0EXTANA388012006
Nagra, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0NAGRAX388012520
NapaBank of BarodaBARB0DBNAPA388012557
Nehru Road,anandBank of BarodaBARB0DBNHRU—
OdeBank of BarodaBARB0DBODEX388012558
Ode, Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0ODEANA388012008
Palaj, Dist AnandBank of BarodaBARB0PALAJX388012511
Pandoli, DIST. Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0PANDOL388012521
PetladBank of BarodaBARB0DBPETL388012058
Rudel, Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0RUDELX388012073
SalolBank of BarodaBARB0SALOLX—
SandesarBank of BarodaBARB0DBSAND388012544
Townhall, Anand, GujaratBank of BarodaBARB0VNROAD388012007
UmrethBank of BarodaBARB0DBUMRE388012152
VadadlakhedaBank of BarodaBARB0DBVADA388012545
Vallabh VidyanagarBank of BarodaBARB0DBVALL388012021
Vallabh VidyanagarBank of BarodaBARB0VJVALL388012024
ValvodBank of BarodaBARB0DBVALV388012547
VishrampuraBank of BarodaBARB0DBVISH388012549
AnandBank of IndiaBKID0002801388013001
Anand NRIBank of IndiaBKID0002828388013004
PamolBank of IndiaBKID0002829388013516
PansoraBank of IndiaBKID0002917388013519
Vallabh VidyanagarBank of IndiaBKID0002915388013005
AnandBank of MaharashtraMAHB0000456388014001
Vallabh VidyanagarBank of MaharashtraMAHB0002184388014002
AnandCanara BankCNRB0000163388015001
AnandCanara BankCNRB0007652—
Anand IICanara BankCNRB0017113388015003
BorsadCanara BankCNRB0008699—
DharmajCanara BankCNRB0003283388015501
KhambhatCanara BankCNRB0003807388015091
PetladCanara BankCNRB0004542388015051
UmrethCanara BankCNRB0007651—
Vallabh Vidya NagarCanara BankCNRB0004535388015002
Vallabh VidyanagarCatholic Syrian BankCSBK0001276388047002
AshiCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282241388016501
Bedwa ,gujaratCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283122388016011
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280518388016001
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280520388016051
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280521388016071
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280522388016503
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280523388016012
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280525388016005
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280526388016014
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280527388016009
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280528388016502
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280531387016507
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280532388016002
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280533388016008
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280535388016506
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280536388016507
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280537388016508
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280539388016013
BranchCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0280982388016505
DemolCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281534387016505
GadaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281081387016506
Inst Agrl AnandCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0281262388016003
JitodiaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282282388016004
KaramsadCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284842388016017
KasorCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283102388016015
KinkhlodCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282432388016504
LambhevelCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283103388016007
NRI Branch,anandCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284070388016016
NarCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283769388016510
RasCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0284992—
Vallabh VidyanagarCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0283555388016006
ZarolaCentral Bank of IndiaCBIN0282392388016509
AnandCity Union BankCIUB0000679388054002
The Coop Bank of Rajkot AnandCo-operative Bank of RajkotYESB0RAJ020388441002
AnandCosmos Co-operative BankCOSB0000111388164002
RangaipuraDCB BankDCBL0000144388072051
Valabh VidyanagarDCB BankDCBL0000168388072001
VasadDCB BankDCBL0000114388072501
AnandDevelopment Bank of SingaporeDBSS0IN0115388641002
Bhalej Road, AnandEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0007031388756002
Main - AnandEquitas Small Finance BankESFB0007001388756001
AnandFederal BankFDRL0001665388049002
BorsadFederal BankFDRL0002126388049071
PetladFederal BankFDRL0002128388049051
Sardargunj Mercantile Coop Bank LtdGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0USGUNJ—
The Anand Mercantile Co.op.bank Ltd.Gujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UAMCB1—
The Anand Mercantile Co.op.bank Ltd.Gujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UAMCBL—
The Bhadran Peoples Co Op Bank LtdGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0BPCB01388818501
The Dharmaj Peoples Cooperative Bank LtdGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UDHARM388816171
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd AjarpuraGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC024388801512
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd Amul DairyGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC050388801002
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd AnandGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC002388801001
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd AnklavGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC015388801510
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd AshiGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC058388801528
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd AsodarGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC077388801536
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BamangamGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC052388801527
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BandhaniGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC063388801532
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BhadaranGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC032388801518
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BhalejGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC040388801524
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BharodaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC066388801534
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BoriaviGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC041387801525
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd BorsadGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC008388801071
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd ChangaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC062388801531
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd ChikhodraGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC030388801516
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd DabhouGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC078387801004
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd DavolGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC089—
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd GolanaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC079387801006
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KaramsadGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC071388801005
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KathanaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC044388801526
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KavithaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC061388801530
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KhambhatGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC003388801091
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KhambholajGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC028388801515
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd KunjravGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC035388801521
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd MehlavGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC017388801509
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd MogriGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC072388801004
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd NapadGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC042388801525
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd NarGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC026388801513
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd OdeGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC069388801535
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd PetladGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC006388801051
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd PiplavGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC065388801533
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd RasGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC084—
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd SamarkhaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC039388801523
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd SarsaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC031388801517
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd SojitraGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC056387801526
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd SunavGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC027388801514
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd TarapurGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC020388801511
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd UmrethGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC004388801151
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd UndelGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC034388801520
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd V V NagarGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC018388801003
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd VansolGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC059387801527
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd VasadGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC033388801519
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd VirsadGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC036388801522
The Kheda District Central Co Op Bank Ltd ZarolaGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0KDC060388801529
The Ode Urban Coop Bank LtdGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UODEBK388817501
The Sarsa Peoples Co Operative Bank Ltd.Gujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0USARSA388819501
The Umreth Urban Co Operative Bank Ltd UmrethGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UUCB01—
The Vallabh Vidyanagar Co Op Bank Ltd AnandGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UVVC01—
The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Co Operative Bank LtdGujarat State Co-operative BankGSCB0UVVCCB388100001
AnandHDFC BankHDFC0000183388240002
Anand Lambhvel RoadHDFC BankHDFC0007749388240017
Bakrol Road AnandHDFC BankHDFC0006193388240008
BhadranHDFC BankHDFC0005374388240013
Bhalej RoadHDFC BankHDFC0009858388240016
Borsad - GujaratHDFC BankHDFC0000749388240071
Borsad IIHDFC BankHDFC0006390388240073
Charutar Vidya Mandal New V V NagarHDFC BankHDFC0009500388240007
Dharmaj BranchHDFC BankHDFC0002180388240501
Gopal Talkies KhambhatHDFC BankHDFC0008296388240014
HadgoodHDFC BankHDFC0003515388240006
KhadolHDFC BankHDFC0003078388240004
KhambhatHDFC BankHDFC0001685388240091
NisarayaHDFC BankHDFC0003684388240072
OdeHDFC BankHDFC0008784388240009
PetladHDFC BankHDFC0000952388240051
RudelHDFC BankHDFC0003080388240505
SojitraHDFC BankHDFC0005700388240011
Station Road AnandHDFC BankHDFC0007427388240010
Station Road PetladHDFC BankHDFC0007967388240052
TarapurHDFC BankHDFC0003259388240504
The Anand Mercantile Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CAMCBK388804002
The Umreth Urban Cooperative Bank LHDFC BankHDFC0CUUCB1388808151
The Vallabh Vidyanagar Comm Coop Bank LtdHDFC BankHDFC0CVVCAN388810002
TranolHDFC BankHDFC0003081388240005
UmrethHDFC BankHDFC0006802388240151
V V Nagar IIHDFC BankHDFC0008140388240015
VV Nagar RoadHDFC BankHDFC0007919388240012
Vallabh Vidhya NagarHDFC BankHDFC0001244388240001
VasadHDFC BankHDFC0003309388240503
Vrajlila Complex, AnandHDFC BankHDFC0002415388240003
Amul Dairy RoadICICI BankICIC0001830388229003
AnandICICI BankICIC0000256388229001
AnklavICICI BankICIC0008026388229007
BakrolICICI BankICIC0004943388229005
BoriyaICICI BankICIC0003092388229503
BorsadICICI BankICIC0000846388229071
Dharmaj, GujaratICICI BankICIC0001372388229501
KanthariyaICICI BankICIC0005541388229008
KaramsadICICI BankICIC0004940388229006
KhambhatICICI BankICIC0001832388229091
MagharolICICI BankICIC0004291387229504
MoradICICI BankICIC0003091388229504
Petlad, GujaratICICI BankICIC0001373388229051
Tarapur-sahjanand PlazaICICI BankICIC0003805388229004
The Anand Mercantile Co-op BankICICI BankICIC00TAMCO388804001
Vallabh Vidya NagarICICI BankICIC0000085388229120
VasadICICI BankICIC0002009388229502
AnandIDBI BankIBKL0000647197259000
AnandIDBI BankIBKL0001030388259002
BorsadIDBI BankIBKL0002189388259071
KhambhatIDBI BankIBKL0002216388259003
PetladIDBI BankIBKL0001614388259051
UmrethIDBI BankIBKL0001979388259151
V V NagarIDBI BankIBKL0000036388259001
Anand BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0040352388751002
Petlad BranchIDFC FIRST BankIDFB0040351388751051
AnandIndian BankIDIB000A021388019001
AnandIndian BankIDIB000A625388019002
BorsadIndian BankIDIB000B866388019071
DharmajIndian BankIDIB000D616388019171
AnandIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000399388020001
BorsadIndian Overseas BankIOBA0004130388020005
GopalpuraIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000699388020502
JolIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003304—
Khambhat CambayIndian Overseas BankIOBA0000354388020091
VaghasiIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003073—
Vallabh Vidya NagarIndian Overseas BankIOBA0003914388020004
AnandIndusind BankINDB0000155388234002
BechariIndusind BankINDB0000639388234504
BhavanipuraIndusind BankINDB0000631388234502
Bhelaj Road AnandIndusind BankINDB0001850388234005
BorsadIndusind BankINDB0000793388234071
DharmajIndusind BankINDB0000089388229171
GhoraIndusind BankINDB0000635388234503
KaramsadIndusind BankINDB0002257388234006
KhambhatIndusind BankINDB0002279388234007
KherdaIndusind BankINDB0000638388234505
Vallabh Vidhya NagarIndusind BankINDB0000683388234003
Vidyanagar RoadIndusind BankINDB0001638388234004
AnandKalupur Commercial Co-operative BankKCCB0ANN022388126001
KhambhatKalupur Commercial Co-operative BankKCCB0KMB027388126091
AnandKarnataka BankKARB0000049388052002
AnandKarur Vysya BankKVBL0002210388053001
AnandKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0000832388485001
Anand - Bhalej RoadKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0003061388485004
Anand Bazar BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0003038388485003
Anand BranchKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0000845388485002
BorsadKotak Mahindra BankKKBK0003021—
AnandPunjab & Sind BankPSIB0021253388023001
Anand ST. Road,Punjab National BankPUNB0100800388024001
Anand, Chikhodra RoadPunjab National BankPUNB0992300388024003
Anand-anandalaya Education SociPunjab National BankPUNB0508910388024006
Anand-gujratPunjab National BankPUNB0021510388024005
Anand-pramukh Swami Medical ColPunjab National BankPUNB0509910388024008
Anand-vallabh Vidya NagarPunjab National BankPUNB0095210388024007
Gana-gujaratPunjab National BankPUNB0132910388024009
Lambhvel RoadanandPunjab National BankPUNB0020930—
TarapurPunjab National BankPUNB0923800—
UmrethPunjab National BankPUNB0598700388024151
AnandRBL BankRATN0000644388176003
AnandSouth Indian BankSIBL0000714388059001
AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000313388002001
Anand Road, BorsadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060426388002072
Anklav BranchState Bank of IndiaSBIN0013008388002191
Bakrol-vadtal Road, AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0061574388002017
BhadranState Bank of IndiaSBIN0018086388002515
BhatielState Bank of IndiaSBIN0007777388002510
BorsadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000299388002071
CambayState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000344388002091
ChangaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0010961388002502
ChikhodaraState Bank of IndiaSBIN0018800388002518
DharmajState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060460388002430
Dugari SabState Bank of IndiaSBIN0008416388002024
Ganesh ChowkdiState Bank of IndiaSBIN0061308388002013
GolanaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0003343388002501
Jitodia Road , AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0018351388002097
KansariState Bank of IndiaSBIN0010866388002092
Khambhat Station RoadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060177388002093
Lambhvel Road, AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0016687388002142
Mini Currency Administation Cell, AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0014816—
NRI Anand BranchState Bank of IndiaSBIN0013478388002007
OdeState Bank of IndiaSBIN0018658388002517
PansoraState Bank of IndiaSBIN0005696388002018
PetladState Bank of IndiaSBIN0000451388002051
Racc Fi and MM AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0062743—
Rasmecc, AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0010062—
Rbo Anand Dahod Vao XState Bank of IndiaSBIN0012251—
SPL Commercial BranchState Bank of IndiaSBIN0004084388002003
SamarkhaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0001492388002011
Sardar Ganj, AnandState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060137388002004
SarsaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0001335388002511
SimardaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060350388002485
SiswaState Bank of IndiaSBIN0005720388002506
SojitraState Bank of IndiaSBIN0013009387002115
TrapurState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060450390002500
UmrethState Bank of IndiaSBIN0001412388002010
V V Nagar Road BranchState Bank of IndiaSBIN0016046388002009
VaherakhadiState Bank of IndiaSBIN0015496388002514
VasadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0060379388002006
VirsadState Bank of IndiaSBIN0007767388002507
Vithal Udyog NagarState Bank of IndiaSBIN0003119388002002
AnandTamilnad Mercantile BankTMBL0000623388060002
BorsadTamilnad Mercantile BankTMBL0000469388060071
AnandUCO BankUCBA0000082388028001
BandhaniUCO BankUCBA0000352388028410
BorsadUCO BankUCBA0002810388028540
CambayUCO BankUCBA0000171388028099
AnandUjjivan Small Finance BankUJVN0004515388761006
KahanwadiUjjivan Small Finance BankUJVN0004506388761003
KhadanaUjjivan Small Finance BankUJVN0004510388761004
KhankuvaUjjivan Small Finance BankUJVN0004508388761005
NavakhalUjjivan Small Finance BankUJVN0004509388761002
AnandUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0535672388026001
AnandUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0905208—
ArdiUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0930661—
AsodarUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0567345388026509
BhadranUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0914622—
BorsadUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0917427—
CambayUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0903213—
ChangaUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0531189388026503
DevaUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0556793387026510
DharmajUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0914878—
GolelUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0545694388026506
Italva GujarathUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0914789—
JinajUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0903990—
KinkhlodUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0569241—
LingdaUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0567060388026508
MICR CPC Cleg HouseUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0560561—
ManejUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0914819—
NarUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0531197388026504
PetladUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0534706—
PetladUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0915963—
PiploiUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0916196—
SaijpurUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0916455—
ShilliUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0540536388026507
SojitraUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0531171388026502
SunavUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0531227388026501
SundanUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0934607—
TarapurUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0905747—
UmrethUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0915891—
Vallabh VidyanagarUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0531235388026002
Vallabh VidyanagarUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0904651—
Vallabh Vidyanagar SP University Campus EcUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0920606—
VasadUnion Bank of IndiaUBIN0913715—
AgasYes BankYESB0000850388532003
Anand, GujaratYes BankYESB0000193388532001
Borsad, GujaratYes BankYESB0000849388532071
Sardarganj Mercantile Co-operative Bank LtdYes BankYESB0USGUNJ—
Vallabh Vidyanagar, GujaratYes BankYESB0000194388532002
AnandTCBR0000120—

Changes in the past year

Comparing Razorpay release v2.0.62 (2026-09-01) with v2.0.47.1 (2025-08-05), the newest release from a year or more earlier: 57 of the IFSC codes for Anand first appeared in the RBI list in that time. Measured against our archive of every release since February 2016 — release history.

The 12 most recent are shown; the rest are in the table above.